Monday, February 25, 2008

Casual Copies... basic top, yoga pants

That Fabulous copying technique!!! Gotta love it! Today I copied and made one of my favorite basic shirts you see here to the left... and my favorite yoga pants!!



I love yoga pants!!! BWOF had a yoga pants pattern a few months ago that just didn't work out but these... well just look...





I added a metallic decorative latter stitch to the bottom of the pants to give them a dressed up look.. so now I can wear them out too! And thats what I did tonight... wore this outfit out to one of me n' The Bald Mans favorite sushi restaurants..
where the hostess complemented my outfit as soon as we walked in... telling me how much she liked my outfit and how stylish it was...
yay! go me! go me! hahahaha




2 comments:

A. Lilly said...

Hey, girl! I wish I had your talent, and maybe your boobs, your ass, your..well...you get the pic (lmao!!)...btw, this is Cheryl...A. Lilly is my alias that I'm going to use when I write my "tell all" book about my crazy ex! lol! I want to come visit you in a couple of months!

Alexandra said...

Very nice! I like the decorative stitching on the yoga pants. It gives them that little something extra to set them apart from RTW.